Président JCI

Liste (incomplète) des présidents de la Junior Chamber International

 

1945/46 Raul Garcia Vidal                 Mexico                                      the Americas

1946/47 Erasmo A. Chambonnet        Panama                                     the Americas

1947/48 C. Taylor Cole                       United States                            the Americas

1948/49 Victor Boucas                        Brazil                                        the Americas

1949/50 Théo Staar                             Belgium                                    Europe

1950/51 Ramon V. del Rosario           Philippines                                Asia-Pacific

1951/52 Philip T. R. Pugsley              Canada                                      the Americas

1952/53 Roberto Villanueva               Philippines                                Asia-Pacific

1954      Douglas L. Hoge                   United States                            the Americas

1955      Peter B. Watts                       New Zealand                            Asia-Pacific

1956      Arnaldo De Oliveira Sales    Hong Kong                               Asia-Pacific

1957      Ira D. Kaye                            United States                            the Americas

1958      Alberto Philippe Morales      Mexico                                      the Americas

1959      Maurice C. Sexton                New Zealand                            Asia-Pacific

1960      Milton Zapata                        Puerto Rico                               the Americas

1961      Peter Frankel                         Brazil                                        the Americas

1962      Leslie M. Perrott                   Australia                                   Asia-Pacific

1963      Eric H. Stevenson                  Scotland                                    Europe

1964      Conrad O’Brien                     Trinidad and Tobago (JCI West Indies)     the Americas

1965      John D. Rundle                     Australia                                   Asia-Pacific

1966      Edward A. Merdes                United States                            the Americas

1967      Clifford E. Myatt                   Puerto Rico                               the Americas

1968      Philippe Abravanel                Switzerland                               Europe

1969      Thomas E. Gates                   United States                            the Americas

1970      Hiroshi Maeda                       Japan                                         Asia-Pacific

1971      Graham Sinclair                     New Zealand                            Asia-Pacific

1972      Royce R. Pepin                      Australia                                   Asia-Pacific

1973      L. A. Roy Banarsee               Jamaica (JCI West Indies)        the Americas

1974      A. Jay Smith                          United States                            the Americas

1975      Jean Claude Féraud               France                                       Europe

1976      Feliciano Belmonte               Philippines                                Asia-Pacific

1977      Ronald G. S. Au                    United States                            the Americas

1978      Carl Peterson                         Guam (JCI Pacific)                   Asia-Pacific

1979      Kumar Gera                           India                                         Asia-Pacific

1980      Patricio Izurieta                     Ecuador                                    the Americas

1981      Gary Nagao                           Japan                                         Asia-Pacific

1982      Barry Kennedy                      United States                            the Americas

1983      Kjell Peterson                        Sweden                                     Europe

1984      Joe Murphy                            Ireland                                      Europe

1985      Victor C. Luciano                  Philippines                                Asia-Pacific

1986      Mohammed Moncef Barouni                                                  Tunisia                           Africa and the Middle East

1987      Phil Berry                              United States                            the Americas

1988      Jennifer Yu                            Hong Kong                               Asia-Pacific

1989      Isfahani Sameen                    Sri Lanka                                  Asia-Pacific

1990      Jorge Suncar Morales            Dominican Republic                 the Americas

1991      Reginald Schaumans             Belgium                                    Europe

1992      Albert Hiribarrondo               France                                       Europe

1993      Robby Dawkins                     United States                            the Americas

1994      Arnaud Godère                      Mauritius                                   Africa and the Middle East

1995      David Hide Oji                      Japan                                         Asia-Pacific

1996      Thomas Clear III                   United States                            the Americas

1997      Crispin Dy                             Philippines                                Asia-Pacific

1998      Petri Niskanen                       Finland                                      Europe

1999      Youk Suk Choi                      Korea                                        Asia-Pacific

2000      Karyn Bisdee                         New Zealand                            Asia-Pacific

2001      Georges A. Bouverat             Switzerland                               Europe

2002      Salvatore Battle                     Catalonia                                   Europe

2003      Bruce Rector                         United States                            the Americas

2004      Fernando Sanchez-Arias       Venezuela                                 the Americas

2005      Kevin Cullinane                     Ireland                                      Europe

2006      Lars Hajslund                        Denmark                                   Europe

2007      Scott Greenlee                       United States                            the Americas

2008      Graham Hanlon                     Ireland                                      Europe

2009      Jun Sup Shin                          Korea                                        Asia-Pacific

2010      Roland Kwemain                   Cameroon                                 Africa and the Middle East

2011      Kentaro Harada                     Japanan                                     Asia-Pacific

2012      Bertolt Daems                       Netherlands                              Europe

2013      Chiara Milani                         Italy                                          Europe

2014      Shine Bhaskaran               India                                         Asia-Pacific

2015      Ismail Haznedar                 Turkey                                       Europe

2016      Paschal Dike                          Nigeria                                      Africa and the Middle East

2017      Dawn Hetzel                          United States                            the Americas

2018      Marc Brian Lim                     Philippines                                Asia-Pacific

 

Aller à la barre d’outils